This Yooji’s restaurant can be found on the lower level of the modern Lucerne train station. The station provides a shopping experience in a central location, just near Lake Lucerne. The Sushi Deli mainly serves commuters, tourists and visitors with its take-out, but also offers some seating.

CATEGORIES

  • Take Out
  • Take & Stay

OPENING HOURS

Monday to Friday
08:30 – 21:30*

Saturday
10:00 – 21:30*

Sunday
10:00 – 20:00*

*Kitchen closes 1h earlier

Public Holidays

Christmas eve
sunday, 24th December 17
10.00 am – 6.00 pm

Christmas
monday, 25th December  17
10.00 am – 6.00 pm

tuesday, 26th December  17
10.00 am – 8.00 pm

New year
monday, 31st December 17
10.00 am – 8.00 pm

tuesday, 1st January 18
10.00 am – 8.00 pm

wednesday, 2nd January 18
10.00 am – 8.00 pm

ADRESS

Yooji’s Bahnhof Luzern
RailCity
6002 Luzern
+41 (0)41 210 01 11
bahnhof-luzern@yoojis.ch

We do not accept reservations for Yooji’s Luzern.