The Yooji’s Sushi Deli in the Food Corner of Bern’s train station is open starting from the early morning rush hour and offers sushi, soups, salads, snacks and breakfast made fresh daily and ready to go.

CATEGORIES

  • Take Out
  • Take & Stay

OPENING HOURS

Monday to Friday
07:00 – 22:00*

Saturday
09:00 – 21:00*

Sunday
10:00 – 21:00*

*Kitchen closes 1h earlier

Public Holidays

Christmas eve
sunday, 24th December 17
10.00 am – 5.00 pm

Christmas
monday, 25th December  17
10.00 am – 05.00 pm

tuesday, 26th December  17
10.00 am – 8.00 pm

New year
monday, 31st December 17
10.00 am – 8.00 pm

tuesday, 1st January 18
10.00 am – 8.00 pm

wednesday, 2nd January 18
10.00 am – 8.00 pm

ADRESS

Yooji’s Bahnhof Bern
Bahnhofplatz 10
3011 Bern
Tel: 031 544 33 33
bahnhof-bern@yoojis.ch

We do not accept reservations for Yooji’s Bahnhof Bern.